Portland Angling club

Affiliated to the SWFSA and EFSA.

Portland AC Logo

Junior club records

 

 

Shore

 

 

Boat

 

Bass

H. Morgan

08-06-00

1989/90

Clarke Wellington

08-10-00

2007

Bream, Black

James Bowler

03-05-00

2005

Clarke Wellington

03-00-12

2008

Brill

 

 

 

Clarke Wellington

07-09-00

2004

Bullhuss

James Bowler

11-09-00

2004

Noddy Coan

08-09-08

1990/91

Coalfish

Mark Goldsmith

03-15-00

1989/90

Darren Trent

03-13-00

1985/86

Cod

S. Cranny-Evans

06-12-00

2004

Richard English

17-09-00

1992/93

Conger Eel

Mark Mockridge

37-08-00

1992/93

Richard English

84-12-00

1991/92

Dab

Simon Allen

01-01-12

1987/88

Kevin Webb

00-07-04

1986/87

Dogfish LS

James Philpot

02-08-08

1996

M. Harris

02-14-06

1991/92

Dragonet

James Bowler

00-05-00

2005

 

 

 

Flounder

Martin Hegg

03-11-00

1993/94

M. Winning

00-11-04

1985/86

Garfish

S. Cranny-Evans

01-02-00

2003

Richard English

02-00-00

1992/93

Gurnard, Grey

 

 

 

Liam Boatswain

00-10-00

2005

Gurnard, Red

James Bowler

01-02-00

2003

Cameron Hill

01-05-02

2011

Gurnard, Tub

Martin Hegg

00-12-08

1993/94

Clarke Wellington

02-14-15

2009

Herring

G. Clarke

00-10-12

1984/85

 

 

 

John Dory

 

 

 

Floyd Wellington

01-08-06

2006

Ling

 

 

 

Richard English

25-08-08

1992/93

Mackerel

G. Clarke

Mark Coles

02-06-08

1984/85

Cameron Hill

01-04-04

2013

Mullet, Grey

A. Mockridge

03-14-00

1989/90

 

 

 

Mullet, Red

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mullet, Thin Lip

Martin Hegg

03-11-04

1993/94

 

 

 

Plaice

John Gilbert

03-08-00

1984/85

Floyd Wellington

04-15-14

2005

Pollack

Jake Butcher

06-04-00

2005

Richard English

17-00-00

1991/92

Poor Cod

Mark Mockridge

00-04-00

1992/93

Clarke Wellington

00-04-00

2009

Pouting

James Bowler

02-04-12

2005

Richard English

03-08-04

1991/92

Ray, Blonde

 

 

 

Rhys Styles

12-15-00

2011

Ray, Thornback

 

 

 

Darren Trent

07-12-00

1984/85

Ray, Undulate

 

 

 

Floyd Wellington

13-00-00

2008

Rockling, 3B

James Windebanke

01-13-00

1986/87

 

 

 

Rockling, 5B

James Bowler

00-03-00

2003

 

 

 

Rockling, Shore

Floyd Wellington

00-13-00

2003

 

 

 

Sand Smelt

D. Trent

00-02-02

1984/85

 

 

 

Scad

Simon Allen

01-04-00

1989/90

James Philpot

00-14-04

1997

Sea Scorpion LS

John Gilbert

00-03-00

1987/88

 

 

 

Silver Eel

Miss Francesca Hegg

02-12-08

1989/90

John Gilbert

01-03-08

1989/90

Smoothound, Common

S. Cranny-Evans

04-14-08

2004

Steven Pattison

6-00-00

2013

Smoothound, Starry

Jake Butcher

07-09-02

2006

Steven Pattison

16-00-08

2013

Sole

Martin Hegg

02-01-00

1997

 

 

 

Spurdog

 

 

 

Richard English

08-14-00

1991/92

Tadpole Fish

Mark Goldsmith

00-13-12

1991/92

 

 

 

Triggerfish

Jake Butcher

03-02-00

2005

Clarke Wellington

02-00-08

2007

Turbot

 

 

 

Clarke Wellington

06-00-00

2008

Whiting

S. Cranny-Evans

02-02-08

2003

John Gilbert

05-01-08

1989/90

Wrasse, Ballan

Paul Lambert

06-14-00

1987/88

Floyd Wellington

07-03-04

2006

Wrasse, Corkwing

Martin Hegg

00-08-12

1989/90

Floyd Wellington

00-08-13

2005

Wrasse, Cuckoo

Simon Allen

01-02-12

1994/95

James Philpot

01-06-02

1993/94

Wrasse, Goldsinny

Mia Coan

00-01-08

2011

Floyd Wellington

00-03-00

2009